Street Repair Archived

4600-4698 41st St Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1365

Issue ID:

241914

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Friendship Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00280891

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pavement was dug up for utility work and never restored. It has been like this over a year and it's high time the city fixed it. It's a hazard to pedestrians and potentially damaging to vehicle suspensions.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.