Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

1535-1537 8th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

241920

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00280920

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

None of the recycling on 8th St. was picked up yesterday. Everyone's recycling is still out on the sidewalks. Please send them to pick up ASAP. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.