unregistered van Archived

396 Enfield St. Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 595

Issue ID:

241923

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

large silver van has been on the lawn of Natalya's Alterations for several months with no license plates. Dealer plates have been affixed when driven and taken off once returned to the location at Natalya's Alterations

also asked...
Q. What is the make, model and color of the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Paul Kelly (Verified Official)

  • D A N (Registered User)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • D A N (Registered User)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • Ginny Higley (Registered User)

  • D A N (Registered User)

  • Closed D A N (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged C. Grasso (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.