Fire hydrant leaking Archived

6493-6499 Oakwood Dr Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

241937

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Forestland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428319

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

Hydrant has a fast leak. EBMUD used it recently and left it running.
Hydrant located on Oakwood Dr. just before Wildcurrent Way in 94611 zip code.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.