trees block sign Archived

State Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241960

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

823 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

the sign for I 91 is blocked by branches state st. entrance on the right... ( north) near st stanislaus church you could hardly see the entrance ramp sign. this was about 2 weeks ago..maybe the trees have been trimmed by now..


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.