Crosswalk signs removed and destroyed Archived

2200 Market St Harrisburg, PA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

241966

Submitted To:

City of Harrisburg

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

441 times

Neighborhood:

Harrisburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk signs in the middle of Market St are gone. The west end sign was removed to the side of the road. The east end sign was run over and destroyed.

These signs are critical to designating the crosswalks at the school. An eight year old boy was killed here a year and a half ago.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.