Homeless squatting behind business Archived

346 Grand Ave. Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6225

Issue ID:

241969

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428354

Description

Heavy smell of urine around this area. The smell is wafting into our property and my apartment. During store hours the security gate is left open and the area is not monitored providing entry from the street. The area is not lighted at night even though security lights are in place.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

  • johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

  • johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

  • johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

  • johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

  • Closed johnnyinsanleandro (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.