Tree Pruning Archived

4333 Yuma St Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

242051

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

American University Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00281337

Tagged:

tree

Description

A large tree in the "tree box" between my house and 4337 Yuma has a large, dead central limb, which threatens power lines and parked cars. Please take down the dead limb. Thanks. -- Jeff Moore --


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.