Telephone wires hanging in street Archived

40 Trumbull Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242053

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven

Reported:

on

Description

It would appear as if a truck ripped down telephone wires and they are hanging down in the street. Only more damage to come when hit by another car/truck


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.