Many Many Potholes! Archived

220 W Wetmore Rd Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

242065

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

956 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In Wetmore Rd there is so many potholes every time i pass there to go to work. Tucson Mall and funtastics is there too. When cars pass through there the motors jiggle! If Wetmore is paved again Tucson will be happy and the mall there to. Please fix it I actually will be happy!!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.