Street Sweeping Archived

1621 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2420708

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Signed Street Sweeping Missed

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00470154

Tagged:

signs

Description

Once again everyone moves their cars for street sweeping & no street sweeping !!! It is harassment to residents to comply with signs & DC does not do their part.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.