Illegal Dumping Archived

721-749 Shepherd St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

242074

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

461 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00281399

Description

Trash pickup is in Thursdays, but this house routinely leave trash out a day or two early. Dogs and raccoons then get into the bags and the trash ends up all over the steet.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.