Odor Complaint Archived

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

2420790

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Winds out of the SW so the odor is back. Also smelled the compost on Easter Sunday 3/27/16 and was off an on for the next two weeks at a level 2 or 3. Not pleasant to work outside with the odor. Mr Mayor don't bother sending out any more campaign literature until you fix this problem - you are wasting money. We Care continues to violate the court order when the neighborhood sued the city over the odor!!!!

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Compost Smell
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. 4/21/16 11:00 AM
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 3
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.