Tree Pruning Archived

1301-1315 Massachusetts Ave Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

242083

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00281424

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree in the tree box in front of 1315 Mass Ave SE has dead limbs in it that need to be removed. One group of limbs faces the street, the other more or less faces the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.