flea infestation, mold and electrical Archived

705 W Morgan St Raleigh, NC 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242111

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Apt #4 is infested with fleas and roaches. Management will not fix the problem.
there are electrical hazards behing the stove and in kitchen.
Lots of water damage that has been cheaply repaired
No screens or window locks
MOLD MOLD laundry room and around stove.
No working smoke detectors in apt. Maybe in the hall not sure if it works


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment