Couch and other trash in street under freeway Archived

552 42nd St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15075

Issue ID:

242115

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428362

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch, destroyed mattress, and various other trash in a pile at the curb on 42nd Street under the 24 freeway overpass.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Colin (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.