Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Furniture and Trash In front of House Acknowledged

4616 Melrose Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242121

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428364

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

This is the second time I have reported this issue. It has been almost two months and nothing has happened. History: The last time I reported it, the response was it was corrected. I am here again to say the issue is not completed. The inspector came out from your office and talked to a neighbor and Waste Management had come out and only picked up a small portion, leaving the remainder their. What is the solution? It is really an eye sore not to say anything about the rats that visit the trash on a regular basis. I am a concerned neighbor who would like to see the TRASH REMOVED!!!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.