Bike Lane on Foothill Blvd. Archived

3520 Allendale Avenue Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242143

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

447 times

Neighborhood:

Allendale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428391

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

I ride bike to work everyday from High Street on Foothill Blvd to the Lake Merritt. I ride along with the cars on the street. Some days I get very frustrated because drivers do not respect us bike rider and they drive so close to us. Many times we almost got hit or run over. I am request a bike lane to be install from High street of Foothill Blvd. to the Lake.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.