Parking Enforcement Archived

1300-1324 Linden Ct Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

242146

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00281725

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are three cars parked here now. Every day there are cars illegally parked here on the north side of the 1300 block of linden court. Please come regularly so that people will start to believe the no parking signs that you have posted. Thank You.

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.