Street Sweeping Archived

732 19th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13395

Issue ID:

242147

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Signed Street Sweeping Missed

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00281727

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dense carry-out food and package store area...lots of errant garbage on the street right in front of a school house...the students and neighbors shouldn't have to see so much of that.

The garbage runs on 19th st especially from Rosedale St. up to Benning Road.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.