Rat Abatement Archived

1545-1547 9th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2421629

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

310 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00471136

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

All of the trash cans in the alley behind our house and in our block have eat holes chewed through them. We also see numerous rats running through our backyard at night. You can see the evidence (feces) of them in both the alley and out backyard clearly. Our address is 1543 9th St NW.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.