Other: Signs Archived

10702 Ettrick St Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3580

Issue ID:

242170

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

479291

Service Request ID:

428397

Description

REPLACE MISSING "TOWAWAY NO STOPPING ANYTIME", FIRETRAIL, PARK RULES, AND NO DOGS IN PARK SIGNS. ALSO REPAINT THE GATE REFLECTIVE PARK YELLOW.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.