overgrown Archived

1410 Floyd Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4948540

Issue ID:

242201

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Area in front of garages in alley is overgrown and is breeding ground for rodents. Please have grass trimmed and trash picked up.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.