Other Open

800 N Blount St Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

2422556

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

5154 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles regularly ignore pedestrian crossing. Signage for cars and pedestrians needs to be more clear. Very dangerous for pedestrians with cars speeding around the corner and rarely breaking for pedestrians (who technically have the right of way).


25 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • Vanese Clough (Registered User)

  • Rebekah (Guest)

  • Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • JZ (Registered User)

  • Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • abbynardo (Registered User)

  • hrhowell (Registered User)

  • Julie (Registered User)

  • abbynardo (Registered User)

  • abbynardo (Registered User)

  • Finley Lee (Registered User)

  • Julie (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • Christina (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (8008135) (Registered User)

  • abbynardo (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1448657) (Registered User)

  • Guysmith001 (Registered User)

  • Leslie Fox (Registered User)

  • Guysmith001 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...