Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property Archived

1247 Holbrook St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1345

Issue ID:

242292

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property

Viewed:

427 times

Neighborhood:

Trinidad

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00282059

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This car has been here for 2 years, always Virginia, always expired tags. It attracts the wrong element and makes others view the alley as a parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment