Overflowing public trash can Archived

812 Overbrook Rd. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242296

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

171208

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a public trash can in front of 812 overbrook rd that is overflowing. It is CONSTANTLY overflowing and does not get emptied every week. When I asked the trash removal men to empty the basket, they said that they did not service that side of the street. This is appalling. PLEASE EMPTY THE TRASH CAN ON A WEEKLY BASIS


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.