Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks on Goffe are a mess Acknowledged

2-96 Goffe St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9300

Issue ID:

242299

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1814 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17366

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalks on both sides of Goffe between Tower Parkway and Sperry St are pretty terrible. This whole area needs revitalization -- fixing the sidewalks would be a good start.


3 Comments

New Comment