Graffiti on Stop sign Archived

72-100 Wall St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242333

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

421 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17338

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

The Stop sign on Wall St. (corner of Temple) has been vandalized by graffiti. As a result, the sign now says "go" instead of "Stop"


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.