Tree Removal Archived

1800-1898 20th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

242334

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00282194

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Rotted tree; looks like a safety risk.

also asked...
Q. Please note that UFA only manages street trees. Those growing on private property or adjacent to alleys are the property owner’s responsibility.
A. No Answer Given
Q. To learn about the reasons why certain trees may require removal please see Pruning and Removal Information at http://ddot.dc.gov/DC/DDOT/Services/Tree+Services/Request+a+Street+Tree+Service+or+Planting#3.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.