Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

333 Filbert St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

242343

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428511

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

Street is badly distorted due to tree roots creating very hazardous condition, especially around night. Curb is broken in chunks on both corners of Filbert and 5th. Trash is also being dumped here, under tree on Filbert and around corner on 5th (south)


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment