No Street SIgns at All Archived

Q And 28th Street SE, Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1295

Issue ID:

242345

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00282251

Tagged:

signs

Description

At the intersection of Q and 28th street SE there are no street signs. None of the four corners at that intersection indicates what street you are on. You would have to drive up to the next block to get an idea of where you are.

also asked...
Q. Was there property damage?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment