Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

Suitland Pkwy Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2423882

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

480 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00471980

Description

The ground at Anacostia metro need cleaning around the bus shelter, cigarette buts are claiming the concrete


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.