Acknowledged by: City of Red Deer

Blocked vision at stop sign Acknowledged

1-9 Dowler St Red Deer, AB T4R 3H6, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

242457

Submitted To:

City of Red Deer

Category:

Other

Viewed:

848 times

Neighborhood:

Red Deer

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When approaching the stop sign, the bushes on the left, block oncoming traffic, one has to drive out into 39 st to get a food view, the end bush/tree should be removed


10 Comments

New Comment