Non-Functioning Traffic Light Archived

Intersection Foresthill And Westover Hills Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4949140

Issue ID:

242467

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

171253

Description

citizen called in and stated that the light at this location is not working properly, stated that the green light stays for a couple of seconds and changes, wanted to have the city take a look into this issue


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.