Right-of-Way Clarification? Archived

11401 Leesville Rd Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242471

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Drivers will frequently block traffic driving straight on Leesville Road to allow others to turn left in front of them into the driveway for the Franciscan School. Is this legal? My understanding was that traffic going straight on the major road has the right-of-way.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment