Overgrown Lots Archived

5601 Langdon Ct Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242474

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Westover Hills West

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

This tree blocks the view for cars turning left onto Langdon Ct. It needs to be trimmed, so there is not an accident.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.