Garbage - Pick Up Request Archived

3295 Vista Cir Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242481

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

RESIDENT IS REQUESTING A GARBAGE PICK UP. LATE PUT ON THE DAY OF PICK UP (WEDNESDAY)

DATE: OCTOBER 5, 2012

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. No Answer Given
Q. After cart was emptied, was it cart returned to its originial location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.