Detection device Archived

Intersection Of Six Forks And Northbrook Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242482

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Six Forks Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

at 5:15 am traffic signal is cycling through for no reason
and the traffic on six forks has to stop and wait for a time.

This is the third time I've reported this issue


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.