Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

260 Mt Vernon Hwy Sandy Springs Ga Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2424840

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

707 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886491

Description

This auto repair is storing a number of junk cars, or cars with no current vehicle tags. This causes cars to park on my Vernon creating a traffic hazard not to mention the unsightly cars.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below.
A. Junk Vehicle

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.