Overflowing trash, bed mattresses Archived

120 Waverly Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2424877

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Building Department

Viewed:

558 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

There is a trash dump by the rail tracks across from Framingham Salvage at 120 Waverly St. It has been a overgrowing, uncontrolled eyesore sight to see the trash overflowing and surrounding the dump bin ; One can also see lot of bed mattresses thrown over and now laying by the tracks. Can these be removed ? It's asuch an eye sore sight and reflects bad on Town when people drive by or see this through the train. May be the trash bin can be located somewhere. Or if it's private one, citation be provided. Thank you for your help.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following categories:
A. Code Enforcement
Q. Please provide further details for your request.
A. Trash overflow, dump of mattresses

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Closed Joanne Panarelli (Verified Official)

  • Framingham1559 (Registered User)

  • Reopened ConcernedResident (Guest)

  • Framingham (Registered User)

  • Closed Joanne Panarelli (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.