traffic signal hit by Fucci Construction equipment Archived

Orange & Trumbul New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242493

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

631 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17339

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree, trash

Description

the left turn signal from Orange St to the Highway entrance was hit by a large Fucci construction Truck and is semi visible. Telephone and cable wires on Trumbull Street were also knocked down as well as tree limbs- you would think that Fucci would at least notify the city of all the damage they have done- or clean up the mess, oh wait Fucci is John D's Buddies- free pass to destroy city property.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment