Asphalt is Eroding Archived

8120 Standing Stone Ct Raleigh, NC 27613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242498

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The asphalt in front of our house near our mailbox is breaking up in small chunks creating a pothole. The kids in the neighborhood have been collecting them and piling them up on the side of the road.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment