Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Storm drain clogged Acknowledged

3217 Merriman Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4220

Issue ID:

2425012

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1220 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This storm drain clogs and the street floods in heavy rains. The water is flowing across the street to the curb on the other side.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.