Illegal Dumping Archived

421-461 24th St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23720

Issue ID:

242502

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428555

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

On valley st. Between 23rd & 24th st. Directly across from 466 24th st. There is a illegal dumping on the corner this condition needs attn right away! Lake Merritt safety ambassador is reporting this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.