Brush Blocking View Archived

Wild Wood Forest Dr Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

242503

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

565 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth

Description

The brush along Wild Wood Forest is so overgrown and the stop sign for Wadford Drive is set so far back that people turning off of Wadford Drive cannot see vehicles coming from the left. The brush needs to be taken back 6-10 feet from the road to be able to see.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Amy (Registered User)

  • Richard (Guest)

  • emsley3 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment