Tree Removal Archived

4529 Davenport St Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

242504

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

American University Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00282826

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Black walnut tree next to stop sign produces huge amount of large walnuts which could cause pedestrians to trip.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.