Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

149 T St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2425096

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00473505

Description

Six tickets and counting. Emergency no parking in that spot today, the guys Calle for a tow that never came. I get a notice saying this is "closed" but I can't et on the site to even comment. I guess DC doesn't want to deal with out of state tows? I guess I need to take this to the media and ANC.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.