Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1344-1472 Massachusetts Ave Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242524

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00282941

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The pedestrian signal at Massachusetts Ave and Thomas Circle is turned the wrong way. I was almost hit hen I started walking because the cars were stopped but started going as I was.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment