Dumping Archived

2328 96 Avenue Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242528

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Castlemont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428584

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

my neighbors had a mattress laying in front of her house @ 2315 96 ave, and now this mattress is in the alley way that runs along the side of my house and placed behind my back fence. They also have items at the curb side blinds and bed pillows. The alley way is a common walk way that runs from 96 ave to 98 ave between bancroft and macarthur. This area is a constant issue for dumping, illegal activities and graffitti.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment