Dead possum in front of this property Archived

3234 Delaware Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242557

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428594

Tagged:

sidewalk, rodents

Description

Hello, this morning on my walk I came across a dead possum. There is blood on the street and the animal is laying next to the sidewalk. Please pick up before we are infested by crows and rats.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.